Tourism Commission

Members

  • Dori Lewis (City at Large), Vice-Chairman
    Term expires: June 30, 2021
  • Bethany Smith (Joint)
    Term expires: June 30, 2022
  • Denise Story (Joint)
    Term expires:  June 30, 2022
  • Joyce Nethery (Restaurant/Joint)
    Term expires: June 30, 2021
  • Vance Riester (County at Large)
    Term expires: June 30, 2019
  • Leon Swartz (Joint)
    Term expires: July 31, 2022
  • Ray Tucker (Chamber Joint)
    Term expires: July 31, 2020
  • David Danielson (Simpsonville)
    Term expires: June 30, 2022

Terms are 3 years.